Villa Papaya
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Sports activities Aqua park Golf course Diving Snorkelling Fishing Cycling Hiking | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Villa Papaya Willemstad is situated around a 5-minute walk from Fort Piscadera, featuring such comforts as Wi-Fi and private parking.
The Brion Square is 3.6 km away, and the Schottegat is 3.4 km from this accommodation. Guests will enjoy proximity to such places of worship as the Judaica museum "Mikve Israel-Emanuel Synagogue", which is about 10 minutes' drive from the holiday home. Nestled 2.5 km from the white sand Blue Bay Beach, Villa Papaya is also 3.7 km from such cultural places as the Queen Emma Pontoon Bridge.
The view of the sea can be admired from this Willemstad accommodation.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully furnished kitchen or dine in a dining area. Offering French specialties, seafood restaurant Sjalotte is 650 metres away. The nearest bus stop is Marriott Beach Resort & Emerald Casino, located a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
- Airports
- Curacao International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Casino
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Villa Papaya?
Guests of Villa Papaya can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Villa Papaya?
The minimal price of one night in Villa Papaya is $240. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Guests of this holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Sjalotte featuring French dishes located just moments from the property or dine at Celeste Beach Bar serving Caribbean dishes within 200 meters away. - ❓
What services does the holiday home offer its guests?
The holiday home provides services, such as a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is Villa Papaya furnished with a kitchen?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at Villa Papaya. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Willemstad's main landmarks, including Brion Square (3.6 km), the Shaded Blue Bay Sandy Beach (2.5 km), and Schottegat, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.